LIst of Government Resignations so far

Wednesday:

– John Glen, financial services minister and a Member of Parliament (MP) since May 2010

– Victoria Atkins, a junior home office minister and an MP since May 2015

– Stuart Andrew, a junior housing minister and an MP since May 2010

– Jo Churchill, a junior minister in the Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (DEFRA) and an MP since May 2015

– Will Quince, minister for children and families, and an MP since May 2015

– Robin Walker, minister of state for school standards and an MP since May 2010

– Felicity Buchan, Parliamentary Private Secretary (PPS) in the Department of Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy and an MP since December 2019

– Laura Trott, Parliamentary Private Secretary (PPS) to the Department of Transport and an MP since December 2019

– Selaine Saxby, PPS to DEFRA and an MP since December 2019

– Claire Coutinho, PPS to the Treasury and an MP since December 2019

– David Johnston, PPS to the Department of Education and an MP since December 2019

Tuesday:

– Rishi Sunak, Finance Minister and an MP since May 2015

– Sajid Javid, Health Secretary and an MP since May 2010

– Bim Afolami, Conservative Party Vice Chair and MP for Hitchin and Harpenden since June 2017

– Saqib Bhatti, PPS to Secretary of State for Health and Social Care and an MP since December 2019

– Jonathan Gullis, PPS to Secretary of State for Northern Ireland and an MP since December 2019

– Nicola Richards, PPS for Department of Transport and an MP since December 2019

– Alex Chalk, Solicitor General for England and Wales and an MP since May 2015

– Virginia Crosbie, PPS to the Wales Office and an MP since December 2019

– Theo Clarke, Trade Envoy to Kenya and an MP since December 2019

– Andrew Murrison, Trade Envoy to Morocco and an MP since June 2001